Cage Warriors

CW112: Manchester full fight card and broadcast details

Fight week is here!

Cage Warriors are locked and loaded to deliver CW112, their first card of a stacked 2020 schedule, in Manchester this weekend.

Reigning Bantamweight Champion Jack Cartwright (7-0) puts his belt on the line for the first time in an electric world title fight in the Main Event, when challenger Manuel Bilic (15-6) will travel from Austria hoping to cause the upset.

Jack Cartwright

Cartwright will headline the card in his home city after an incredible 2019, which saw him enter the spotlight with double knockouts over Scott Malone and Marko Kovacevic.

Manuel Bilić



We spent the day with the champion as he prepared for his title defence in the mini-documentary Born Fighter: a Day in the Life of Jack Cartwright. Watch HERE.

In the co-main, top UK welterweight Adam Proctor (11-1) will look to further improve on his his surging 6-fight win streak, when he takes on the undefeated Madars Fleminas (7-0).

Adam Proctor, Olli Santalahti

The CW112 Main Card also includes a top-tier Middleweight matchup between former champion James Webb (6-2) and Mick Stanton (6-3), and an intriguing clash between former bantamweight title challenger Scott Malone (6-3) and Adam Wilson (4-0).

The Pro Prelims will feature appearances from undefeated rising stars Liam Gittins (5-0) and Paul Hughes (4-0).

Liam Gittins

CW112 will take place at the Manchester BEC Arena this Saturday night, the 7th March. Doors open at 3.30PM.

Paul Hughes, Mateusz Makarowski

With less than 50 tickets left on sale, spaces at the BEC Arena are extremely limited but still on sale HERE.

Check out how you can tune in from home below. 
 

How to Watch
 

MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:
 

Eleven Sports Network: Italy & Belgium

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

D Sports: India, Pakistan, Sri Lanka

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey 

StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta: Eurasia and Ukraine.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas
 

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.
 

PRO PRELIMS (from 6.30PM) will be broadcast live and free on cagewarriors.com.
 

Fight Card 

(Order Subject to Change)
 

Main Card (9PM)
 

Jack Cartwright vs Manuel Bilić – Bantamweight Title Fight

Adam Proctor vs Madars Fleminas – Welterweight

Martin Stapleton vs Yassine Belhadj – Lightweight

James Webb vs Mick Stanton – Middleweight

Scott Malone vs Adam Wilson – Bantamweight
 

Pro Prelims (6.30PM)
 

Liam Gittins vs Jonas Mågård – Bantamweight

George Smith vs Lukasz Marcinkowski – Middleweight

Tom Mearns vs Steven Hooper – Lightweight

Arann Maguire vs TBC – Featherweight

Nathan Fletcher vs Johan Segas – Bantamweight

James Sheehan vs Kyran Sturrock – Welterweight

Paul Hughes vs Youri Panada – 150lbs Catchweight
 

Amateur Card (4PM)
 

Tom Field vs Mustapha Mohammed – Amateur CWA Light-Heavyweight Title Fight

Mariusz Mikolajewski vs Ben Petches-Kelly – Amateur Welterweight Title Fight

JJ Jones vs Sheldon Ryan – Flyweight

Connor Hughes vs Adam Cullen – Lightweight

Mark Reeder vs Jay Reilly – Featherweight

Dec Dean vs Aaron McDonnell – Lightweight

Mo Zubair vs Luke Penberthy – Flyweight

Macca White vs Tom Wright – Bantamweight

Codey White vs TBC – Middleweight

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.