Cage Warriors

Cage Warriors 111 full fight card and broadcast details

Fight week is here!

Cage Warriors close the year in style with CW111, their final card of the 2019 schedule, bringing 3 world title fights to the London Indigo at the O2 this Friday night.

Reigning Middleweight Champion James Webb puts his belt on the line for a second time in a rematch with Nathias Frederick, after their highly controversial contest this summer which ended in a majority draw. 

UFC vet Mads Burnell will look to hold onto his featherweight title when he takes on Steve ‘Diddy Kong’ Aimable. 

And in the third title fight of the evening, London’s own Light-Heavyweight champion Modestas Bukauskas walks out for his first defence against Italy’s Riccardo ‘The Walking Dead’ Nosiglia.

The CW111 Main Card also features the return of Paddy ‘The Baddy’ Pimblett, who makes his first 2019 appearance against ‘Ultimate Fighter’ veteran Joe Giannetti.

Before that, a stacked pro prelim card will see top contender Alex Lohoré take on Joilton Santos Lutterbach, and Mike Ekundayo return to action against Luca Iovine.

CW111 will take place at the London Indigo at the O2 Arena this Friday night, the 22nd November. Cage Warriors President Graham Boylan has teased that major news regarding the promotion’s 2020 schedule will be released live during the event.

Tickets are extremely limited but still on sale HERE, with Cage Warriors expecting a sellout later this week.

Check out how you can tune in from home below. 
 

How to Watch
 

MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:
 

Eleven Sports Network: Belgium, Luxembourg, Poland, Taiwan
Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden
RMC Sport: France, select other Francophone territories
K+: Vietnam
C+: Myanmar
Cignal: Phillipines
D Sports: India
CYTA: Cyprus
Gol TV: Spain
SSports: Turkey 
StarTimes: Sub Saharan Africa
Max Sport: Bulgaria
Mola TV: Indonesia
SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia
Setanta Eurasia: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Estonia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan.
BFBS: British Forces Overseas

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.

PRO PRELIMS (from 5.30PM) will be broadcast live and free on the Cage Warriors Facebook Page.
 

Main Card (9PM)
James Webb vs Nathias Frederick II – Middleweight Title Fight

Mads Burnell vs Steve Aimable – Featherweight Title Fight

Modestas Bukauskas vs Riccardo Nosiglia – Light-Heavyweight Title Fight

Paddy Pimblett vs Joe Giannetti – Lightweight
 

Pro Prelims (5.30PM)
 

Alex Lohoré vs Joilton Santos Lutterbach – Welterweight

Emrah Sonmez vs Daryl Golding – Featherweight

Liam Gittins vs Adam Amarasinghe – Bantamweight

Matthew Bonner vs Warren Kee – Welterweight

Cory Tait vs Ayton De Paepe – Bantamweight

Mike Ekundayo vs Luca Iovine – Bantamweight

Josh Onwordi vs Harry Davies – Lightweight

Jordan Barton vs James Hendin – Featherweight

Kingsley Crawford vs Scott Butters – Featherweight

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.