Cage WarriorsFight Announcement

Cage Warriors 107 full fight card and broadcast details

Cage Warriors return to the fighting city of Liverpool this Saturday night to showcase the hottest fighting talent from the North West and across Europe. 

Here’s the fights to look out for, and how to watch around the world.

UK Heavyweight prospect Tom Aspinall, training partner to UFC star Darren Till and heavyweight boxing champion Tyson Fury, will headline the card in a European showdown with France’s Michael Ben Hamouda. 

Elsewhere on the main card, Liverpool lightweight Tim Barnett is ready for a guaranteed war with Belgian powerhouse Donovan Desmae. Adam Ventre, also fighting out of Liverpool and a long-time teammate of UFC names Molly McCann and Chris Fishgold (who appear in CW107’s fan meet and greet alongside former champion Paddy Pimblett), will step up in the co-main event.

Fans are expecting big things from the return of Adam Proctor, one of the welterweight division’s top contenders, when he takes on top Finnish prospect Olli “Amazing” Santalahti. 

Cage Warriors 107 will take place at the Liverpool Exhibition Centre this Saturday night, the 28th September. Tickets are still on sale HERE

Check out how you can tune in from home below.
 

How to Watch
 

MAIN CARD (from 9PM) will be broadcast live on UFC FightPass globally and on a host of territorial broadcast partners including:
 

Eleven Sports Network: Belgium, Luxembourg, Poland, Taiwan

Viaplay: Denmark, Finland, Norway, Sweden

RMC Sport: France, select other Francophone territories

K+: Vietnam

C+: Myanmar

Cignal: Phillipines

D Sports: India

CYTA: Cyprus

Gol TV: Spain

SSports: Turkey 

Max Sport: Bulgaria

Mola TV: Indonesia

SportKlub: Serbia, Montenegro, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia and Macedonia

Setanta Eurasia: Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Estonia, Georgia, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Latvia, Lithuania, Moldova, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan and Uzbekistan.

BFBS: British Forces Overseas

FightPass exclusive territories include UK, Eire, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and the Americas.
 

PRO PRELIMS (from 7PM) will be broadcast live and free on the Cage Warriors Facebook page.

Main Card (9PM)

Tom Aspinall vs Mickael Ben Hamouda – Heavyweight

Adam Ventre vs Arman Popal – Lightweight

Tim Barnett vs Donovan Desmae – Lightweight

Adam Proctor vs Olli Santalahti – Welterweight

Pietro Menga vs Luke Shanks – Flyweight

Pro Prelims (7PM)

Nathan Fletcher vs TBA – Bantamweight

Liam Gittins vs Jake Bond – Flyweight

Anthony O’Connor vs Craig Edwards – Lightweight

Adam Wilson vs Mack Promanee – Bantamweight

CWA North West Amateur Card (4.30PM)

Conor Wilson vs Ciaran Mulholland – CWA Bantamweight Title Fight

Aaron Small vs Jacoub Kassouri – CWA North West Featherweight Title

Mustapha Mohammed vs Rhino Daley – CWA North West Light-Heavyweight Title

Rueben Beresford vs Mariusz Mikolajeswki – CWA North West Welterweight Title

Magdi Gereev vs Jamie Small – Featherweight Title Eliminator

Sam Gittins vs Tom Wright – Bantamweight

JJ Jones vs Jack Temple – Flyweight

Leave a Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.